Youth Track & Field Results

2016

May 7 – Wings of Omaha Track Club Invitational results medal count
May 14 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results medal count
May 22 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Track Club Invitational results medal count
May 28 – Apollo Track Club Invitational results medal count
June 4 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Northwest H.S. results medal count
June 11 – Peak Performance Track Club Invitational results
June 16-17 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Burke H.S. results
June 18-19 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results medal count
June 25 – North Omaha Bengals Track Club Relay Invitational results
June 28-July 3 – USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships @ Millersville, PA results
July 7-10 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ Mankato, MN results
July 25-31 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Sacramento, CA results

2015

May 3 – Wings of Omaha Invitational results
May 9 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results medal count
May 16 – Apollo Track Club Invitational results medal count
May 17-27 – USATF Nebraska Local Developmental Meets @ various sites results
May 24 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational results medal count
May 30 – Peak Performance Track Club Invitational results medal count
June 6 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Northwest H.S. results
June 13-14 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Burke H.S. results
June 20-21 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results medal count
June 27 – North Omaha Bengals Relay Invitational results medal count
June 30-July 5 – USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships @ Lisle, IL information
July 9-12 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ Ames, IA results medal count
July 27-August 2 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Jacksonville, FL information results

2014

May 3 – Wings of Omaha Invitational results
May 10 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 15-June 3 – USATF Nebraska Developmental Meets @ various sites results
May 17 – Apollo Track Club Invitational results medal count
May 25 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational results medal count
May 31 – Peak Performance Invitational results medal count
May 31-June 1 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Burke H.S. day 1 results day 2 results
June 7 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Benson H.S. results
June 14-15 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results medal count
June 21 – Bellevue Breeze Invitational results medal count
June 24-29 – USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships @ Bloomington, IN results
July 3-6 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results medal count
July 21-27 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Humble, TX results medal count

2013

May 4 – Wings of Omaha Invitational results
May 11 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 19 – Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival results
May 25 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational results
June 1 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Benson H.S. results
June 8 – Peak Performance Invitational results
June 8-9 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Burke H.S. day 1 results day 2 results
June 15-16 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results medal count
June 23 – Bellevue Breeze Invitational results
June 25-30 – USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships @ Edwardsville, IL results
June 29 – Apollo Track Club Invitational results
July 4-7 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ Aberdeen, SD results
July 20 – Cornhusker State Games @ Lincoln results
July 22-28 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Greensboro, NC results

2012

May 6 – Wings of Omaha Invitational results
May 13 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 20 – Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival results
May 26 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational results
June 2 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Benson H.S. results
June 9 – Pawnee City Invitational results
June 9-10 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Burke H.S. results
June 16-17 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results medal count
June 23 – Bellevue Breeze Invitational results
June 26-July 1 – USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships @ Arlington, TX results
July 5-8 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ Oshkosh, WI results
July 23-29 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Baltimore, MD results

2011

May 7 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 14 – Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival results
May 15 – Wings of Omaha Invitational results
May 28 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational results
June 4 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Benson H.S. results
June 11 – Pawnee City Invitational results
June 11-12 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Burke H.S. results
June 18-19 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results medal count
June 25 – Bellevue Breeze Invitational results
June 28-July 3 – USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships @ Myrtle Beach, SC results
July 7-10 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ St. Paul, MN results
July 26-31 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Wichita, KS results

2010

May 8 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 15 – Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival results
May 29 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational results
June 6 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Benson H.S. results
June 12 – Pawnee City Invitational results
June 12-13 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Crete results
June 19-20 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results
June 26 – Bellevue Breeze Invitational results
June 29-July 4 – USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships @ Lisle, IL results
July 8-11 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympics @ Indianola, IA results
July 27-August 1 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Sacramento, CA results

2009

May 2 – Elwood Track Club Invitational results
May 9 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 17 – Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival results
May 30 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational results
June 6 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Benson H.S. results
June 13 – Pawnee City Invitational results
June 13-14 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Crete results
June 20-21 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results
June 27 – Bellevue Breeze Invitational results
June 30-July 5 – USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships @ Ypsilanti, MI results
July 5 – Nebraska Warriors Invitational results
July 9-12 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results
July 28-August 2 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Greensboro, NC results

2008

April 26 – Elwood Track Club Invitational (results not available)
May 3 – Lincoln Jets Invitational results
May 10 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 18 – Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival results
May 24 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational results
May 31 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Geneva results
June 7 – Midwest Striders Invitational results
June 14-15 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results
June 21 – Pawnee City Invitational results
June 24-29 – USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships @ Charlotte, NC results
June 28 – Bellevue Breeze Invitational results
July 12-13 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Crete results
July 22-27 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results

2007

April 21 – Elwood Track Club Invitational results
April 28 – Lincoln Jets Invitational results
May 5 – Midwest Striders Invitational results
May 12 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 20 – Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival results
May 26 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational results
June 2 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Geneva results
June 9 – Pawnee City Invitational results
June 16-17 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results
July 3-8 – USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships @ Lisle, IL results
July 12-15 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ St. Paul, MN results
July 21 – Cornhusker State Games @ Lincoln results
July 24-29 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Walnut, CA results

2006

April 22 – Elwood Track Club Invitational results
April 30 – Lincoln Jets Invitational results
May 6 – Midwest Striders Invitational results
May 13 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 21 – Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival results
May 27 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational results
June 3 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Geneva results
June 10 – Pawnee City Invitational results
June 17-18 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results
June 24 – Bellevue Breeze Invitational results
June 27-July 2 – USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships @ Greensboro, NC results
July 6-9 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ Indianola, IA results
July 15 – Cornhusker State Games @ Lincoln results
July 25-30 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Baltimore, MD results

2005

April 23 – Elwood Track Club Invitational results
May 1 – Lincoln Jets Invitational results
May 7 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 14 – Midwest Striders Invitational results
May 22 – Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival results
May 28 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational results
June 4 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Geneva results
June 11 – Pawnee City Invitational results
June 11-12 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Crete results
June 18-19 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results
June 25 – Bellevue Breeze Invitational results
June 28-July 3 – USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships @ Knoxville, TN results
July 7-10 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ Madison, WI results
July 26-31 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Indianapolis, IN results

2004

April 24 – Cozad Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 2 – Lincoln Jets Invitational results
May 9 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 15 – Midwest Striders Invitational results
May 23 – Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival results
May 29 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational results
June 5 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Geneva results
June 12-13 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results
June 19 – Pawnee City Invitational results
June 26 – Bellevue Breeze Invitational results
June 30-July 4 – USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships @ Baltimore, MD results
July 8-11 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ Bellevue results
July 29-August 1 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Eugene, OR results

2003

April 26 – Cozad Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 4 – Lincoln Jets Invitational results
May 11 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 17 – Midwest Striders Invitational results
May 25 – Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival results
May 31 – Boys & Girls Club Jaguars Invitational results
June 7 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Geneva results
June 14 – Pawnee City Invitational results
June 14-15 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Crete results
June 21-22 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results
June 28 – Bellevue Breeze Invitational track event results field event results
July 2-6 – USATF National Youth Athletic Championships @ Buffalo, NY results
July 10-13 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ St. Paul, MN results
July 30-August 3 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Miami, FL results

2002

April 27 – Southern Valley Invitational results
May 4 – Cozad Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 12 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
June 1 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Geneva results
June 8 – Midwest Striders Invitational results
June 15 – Pawnee City Invitational results
June 15-16 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Crete results
June 22-23 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results
June 29 – Bellevue Breeze Invitational results
July 3-7 – USATF National Youth Athletic Championships @ Miami, FL results
July 11-14 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ Indianola, IA results
July 13 – Cornhusker Flyers Throws Festival results
July 23-28 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. results

2001

April 28 – Southern Valley Invitational results
May 5 – Cozad Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 13 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
June 2 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Geneva results
June 9 – Midwest Striders Invitational results
June 16-17 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. track event results field event results
June 23-24 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Crete results
June 30 – West Omaha Wind Invitational results
July 3-7 – USATF National Youth Athletic Championships @ Decatur, IL results
July 12-15 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ Madison, WI results
July 24-29 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Sacramento, CA results

2000

May 7 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 13 – Cozad Youth Track Club Invitational results
USATF Nebraska Local Developmental Meets:
May 25 – Lincoln results
June 10-11 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. track event results field event results
June 17 – West Omaha Wind Invitational results
June 17-18 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Seward results
June 29-July 2 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ Lincoln results
July 25-30 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Amherst, NY results

1999

May 1 – Cozad Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 9 – Lincoln Youth Track Club Invitational results
May 15 – Fremont Track Club Invitational results
June 5 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Geneva results
June 19-20 – USATF Nebraska Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. track event results field event results
June 26-27 – USATF Nebraska Combined Event Championships @ Crete results
July 10 – West Omaha Wind Invitational results
July 27-August 1 – USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Burke H.S. combined event results track event results field event results

1998

May 2 – Kearney Track Club Invitational results
USATF Nebraska Local Developmental Meets:
May 30 – Fremont results
June 6 – USATF Nebraska Youth Athletic Championships @ Geneva results
July 9-12 – USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships @ Indianola, IA results